1025 Dewey Avenue #202
Los Angeles, CA 90006
$ 539,000
Price
2
Beds
1
Baths
750 Sq. Ft.
$719 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Max Lee (DRE# 01905008) at Real Broker.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
ONLY ON MLS, NOWHERE ELSE. LOWEST PRICE IN MID-WILSHIRE, KOREA-TOWN. New paint/ceiling and walls. NEWLY BUILT-IN 2006. CONTEMPORARY 2 BEDROOM & 1 FULL BATHROOM, BRIGHT & AIRY NORTHEAST CORNER UNIT!! 2 BALCONIES, NORTH AND EAST FACING. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH HARDWOOD FLOORING & LAMINATE FLOORING IN THE BEDROOMS. MODERN-STYLE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS. CROWN MOLDING. HIGH CEILING. DUAL PANE WINDOWS PROVIDE PLENTIFUL NATURAL LIGHTS SHINE ALL DAY LONG!! PRIMARY BEDROOM. GATED COMMUNITY WITH SECURED PARKING. LOCATION IS EASY ACCESS TO DOWNTOWN, OLYMPIC TO WESTSIDE. LESS TRAFFIC AREA, CLOSE TO FREEWAYS, DOWNTOWN, USC, & SANTA MONICA. CONVENIENTLY LOCATED TO EVERYTHING!! THIS WON'T LAST!!
Last Updated: 0 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now